Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 21st to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
Attending groups
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
22.18
nwi
1
10
2
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
22.28
nwi
1
8
3
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
22.79
nwi
1
6
4
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
22.97
nwi
1
5
5
Badali, Andrew
St Michael - Kem
23.03
nwi
1
4
6
Zarudny, Akeil
Upper Canada Col
23.17
nwi
1
3
--
O'Garro, Justin
Blessed Mother T
DNS
nwi
1
--
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
22.71
nwi
2
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
23.33
nwi
3
3
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
23.65
nwi
1
4
Zarudny, Akeil
Upper Canada Col
23.69
nwi
2
5
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
23.75
nwi
3
6
Badali, Andrew
St Michael - Kem
23.91
nwi
1
7
O'Garro, Justin
Blessed Mother T
24.18
nwi
2
8
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
24.18
nwi
1
9
John, Tyrell
Northern - Toron
24.26
nwi
2
10
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
24.32
nwi
3
11
Hylton, Richard
Emery
24.34
nwi
3
12
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.65
nwi
1
13
Furneaux, Connor
Leaside
24.80
nwi
2
14
D'Abreu, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
24.86
nwi
1
15
Castano, Hernando
William Lyon Mac
24.95
nwi
1
16
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
25.08
nwi
3
17
Holness, Tyvaughn
West Humber
25.25
nwi
1
18
Redhead, Jamar
St Thomas of Vil
25.59
nwi
2
19
Bernard, Bradley
West Hill - Toro
25.73
nwi
2
20
Finkelman, Adam
Etobicoke School
26.82
nwi
2
21
Dwyer, Steve
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.10
nwi
1
22
Pryce-Daniel, Denzel
L'Amoreaux
27.97
nwi
3
--
Roseman, Jake
Upper Canada Col
DQ
nwi
3
--
Ellinas, Adam
Riverdale
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
22.99
nwi
1
10
2
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
23.25
nwi
1
8
3
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
23.31
nwi
1
6
4
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
23.54
nwi
1
5
5
Njiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
23.76
nwi
1
4
6
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
23.98
nwi
1
3
7
Wong, Justin
Upper Canada Col
24.91
nwi
1
2
--
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
23.88
nwi
3
4
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
24.04
nwi
3
2
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
24.08
nwi
2
7
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
24.25
nwi
3
3
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
24.28
nwi
1
5
Njiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
24.43
nwi
1
8
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
24.61
nwi
3
9
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
24.81
nwi
1
10
Coote-Jones, Tyrell
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.16
nwi
3
11
Clarke, Brion
Emery
25.16
nwi
1
12
Adams, Stephan
Lawrence Park
25.28
nwi
3
13
Nadley, James
Albert Campbell
25.34
nwi
1
14
Senger, Kendrix
William Lyon Mac
25.35
nwi
3
15
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
25.43
nwi
3
6
Wong, Justin
Upper Canada Col
25.50
nwi
2
16
Mensah, Joshua
North Albion
25.67
nwi
2
17
Visentin, Christian
De La Salle Coll
25.81
nwi
2
18
Ewing-Johnson, Kadeem
Nelson A Boylen
25.88
nwi
2
19
Lemonious, Markel
Runnymede
25.90
nwi
1
20
Cope, Callum
Etobicoke CI
25.99
nwi
1
21
Chan, Raymond
Leaside
26.19
nwi
1
--
Toneguzzo, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
DNS
nwi
2
--
Gibbs, Justin
De La Salle Coll
DNS
nwi
2
--
Moore, Owen
Northern - Toron
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
21.54
nwi
1
10
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
21.87
nwi
1
8
3
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
22.00
nwi
1
6
4
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
22.47
nwi
1
5
5
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
22.57
nwi
1
4
6
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
22.57
nwi
1
3
7
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.86
nwi
1
2
8
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
23.09
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
22.40
nwi
1
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
22.52
nwi
2
4
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
22.81
nwi
2
3
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
22.82
nwi
3
7
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
22.85
nwi
2
5
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
23.00
nwi
1
8
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.34
nwi
1
9
Olabode, Kola
Westview Centenn
23.37
nwi
2
6
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
23.47
nwi
3
10
Power, Liam
Upper Canada Col
23.62
nwi
2
11
Murdock-Rei, Shomari
Stephen Leacock
23.77
nwi
3
12
Corolis, Matthew
Crescent
23.84
nwi
2
13
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
24.08
nwi
1
14
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
24.10
nwi
1
15
Carter, Jordan
St Andrew's Coll
24.15
nwi
1
16
Adamu, Idoko
Emery
24.87
nwi
2
17
Wallis-Smith, Duelle
Nelson A Boylen
24.94
nwi
3
--
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
DNS
nwi
1
--
Jehovah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
DNS
nwi
3
--
Vasilyev, Daniel
Martingrove
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
DNS
nwi
3
--
Phillip, Ikedi
Oakwood
DNS
nwi
1
--
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
DNS
nwi
3
--
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
25.58
nwi
1
10
2
Sabado, Tiffany
Notre Dame - Tor
25.88
nwi
1
8
3
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
25.92
nwi
1
6
4
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
26.27
nwi
1
5
5
MacDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
26.64
nwi
1
4
6
Ly, Olivia
University of To
26.89
nwi
1
3
7
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
26.94
nwi
1
2
8
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
27.53
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
26.12
nwi
2
2
Sabado, Tiffany
Notre Dame - Tor
26.47
nwi
3
3
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
26.72
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
26.74
nwi
3
5
MacDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
27.12
nwi
2
7
Ly, Olivia
University of To
27.29
nwi
2
6
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
27.58
nwi
1
8
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
28.00
nwi
2
9
Herrera, Sophia
Bishop Allen Aca
28.24
nwi
1
10
Rudka, Kendal
Branksome Hall
28.48
nwi
3
11
Whiteley, Rachael
Richview CI
28.67
nwi
2
12
Atkinson, Cassidy
St Thomas of Vil
28.68
nwi
2
13
Harvey, Skyler
Monarch Park
29.22
nwi
1
14
Paskovataia, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
29.32
nwi
3
15
Belittchenko, Julia
Branksome Hall
30.15
nwi
3
16
Wagram, Kristina
Branksome Hall
30.62
nwi
1
17
Malloy, Elana
Riverdale
31.11
nwi
2
18
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
31.37
nwi
3
19
Haidar, Tyana
Silverthorn
33.25
nwi
2
--
Blake-Sawhney, Jaya
York Mills
DNF
nwi
1
--
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
1
--
Abou-Khrebieh, Samar
Martingrove
DNS
nwi
3
--
Koladich, Sophia
York Mills
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
25.35
nwi
1
10
2
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
25.81
nwi
1
8
3
Rusu, Claudia
Windfields Jr. H
25.93
nwi
1
6
4
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
26.34
nwi
1
5
5
Taylor, Renae
Emery
26.51
nwi
1
4
6
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
26.73
nwi
1
3
7
Enuiyin, Fey M
Father Henry Car
26.87
nwi
1
2
8
Wentzel, Olivia
Leaside
26.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
26.48
nwi
1
2
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
26.49
nwi
2
3
Rusu, Claudia
Windfields Jr. H
27.06
nwi
3
4
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
27.12
nwi
2
5
Taylor, Renae
Emery
27.21
nwi
1
7
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
27.39
nwi
1
6
Enuiyin, Fey M
Father Henry Car
27.67
nwi
3
8
Wentzel, Olivia
Leaside
27.89
nwi
3
9
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
27.89
nwi
2
10
Sousa-Sampso, Sabrina
Oakwood
28.01
nwi
3
11
B'Dacy, Eden
Lawrence Park
28.11
nwi
3
12
Jankulousk, Cheyenne
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.33
nwi
2
13
Radigan, Hailey
Etobicoke School
28.56
nwi
1
14
Marsh, Lennae
Birchmount Park
28.62
nwi
2
15
Hoang, Jennifer
Vaughan Road Aca
28.65
nwi
2
16
DeFulvis, Abbey
De La Salle Coll
28.88
nwi
1
17
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
28.99
nwi
3
18
Ashton, Christal
Weston
29.08
nwi
3
19
Letros, Adriana
Holy Trinity - R
29.09
nwi
3
20
Harrop, Laura
Havergal
29.21
nwi
1
21
Callimaque, Emma
Westview Centenn
29.80
nwi
1
22
Shafto, Claire
Greenwood Colleg
29.83
nwi
1
23
Zhao, Nicole
Earl Haig
29.96
nwi
2
--
Belmore, Maia
Leaside
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
24.91
nwi
1
10
2
Valentine, Khadijah
Blessed Mother T
25.42
nwi
1
8
3
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
25.45
nwi
1
6
4
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
25.62
nwi
1
5
5
Powell, Micha
Leaside
26.34
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.38
nwi
1
3
7
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.68
nwi
1
2
8
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
26.78
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
25.70
nwi
2
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
25.81
nwi
1
3
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
25.85
nwi
3
4
Valentine, Khadijah
Blessed Mother T
26.21
nwi
2
7
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.40
nwi
2
5
Powell, Micha
Leaside
26.45
nwi
1
6
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.66
nwi
3
8
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
27.15
nwi
3
9
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
27.40
nwi
2
9
D'Oliveria, Alexandra
Malvern
27.40
nwi
1
11
Higa, Jordan
Trinity College
27.41
nwi
1
12
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
27.47
nwi
3
13
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
27.54
nwi
3
14
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
27.63
nwi
1
15
Akinwale, Deborah
North Albion
27.99
nwi
3
16
McCreath, Asasha
West Humber
28.38
nwi
3
17
Raithby, Leigh
Humberside
28.56
nwi
1
18
Hannah, Melissa
Newtonbrook
29.11
nwi
2
19
Wingold, Sydney
York Mills
29.12
nwi
2
20
Singh, Pallavi
Trinity College
29.63
nwi
2
21
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
29.97
nwi
1
22
Nakanishi, Julia
Havergal
30.55
nwi
2
--
Yu, Keren
York Mills
DNS
nwi
1
--
Williams, Charity
Central Technica
DNS
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
780604 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
119 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!