Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 21st to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
Attending groups
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tashlin-Clif, Phoenix
Northern - Toron
1:59.65
1
10
2
Muacasso-Shour, Natan
Albert Campbell
2:04.05
1
8
3
Avalos, Miles
Humberside
2:04.81
1
6
4
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
2:05.04
1
5
5
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
2:07.41
1
4
6
Carere, Joseph
Chaminade Colleg
2:07.78
1
3
7
Perez, Franklin
Monarch Park
2:09.03
1
2
8
Ali, Abdur
David & Mary Tho
2:12.85
1
1
9
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
2:12.97
1
10
Augimeri, Alexander
Bishop Allen Aca
2:13.21
1
11
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
2:13.70
1
12
Williams, Daniel
The York
2:14.36
1
13
Rule, Terren
York Mills
2:15.53
1
14
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
2:15.58
1
15
Mckenzie, Avery
St Andrew's Coll
2:16.72
1
16
Kennedy, Joshua
Richview CI
2:18.15
1
17
Mckenzie, Hollis
St Andrew's Coll
2:18.56
1
18
Drame, Mahamadou
John Polanyi
2:19.91
1
19
Trivino, Jason
Silverthorn
2:23.68
1
20
Bawn, Brendan
York Memorial
2:29.56
1
21
Esser, Alex
William Lyon Mac
2:29.91
1
--
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
DNF
1
--
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
SCR
1
--
Conforzi, Philip
St Michael - Kem
SCR
1
--
Turino, Daniel
Martingrove
SCR
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayfron, Edward
Birchmount Park
2:01.33
1
10
2
Bimm, Alexander
St Michael - Kem
2:01.50
1
8
3
Petersen, Michael
Malvern
2:03.62
1
6
4
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
2:03.74
1
5
5
Wossen, Ezana
Marshall McLuhan
2:04.28
1
4
6
Menalo, Mateo
Father John Redm
2:09.63
1
3
7
Robinson, Paul
Silverthorn
2:12.94
1
2
8
Collinson, Jared
Malvern
2:14.71
1
1
9
Clarke, Brion
Emery
2:15.75
1
10
Kissi, Chris
Neil McNeil
2:17.88
1
11
Kawaguchi, Brett
Leaside
2:18.92
1
12
Schwartzel, Julian
Northern - Toron
2:22.05
1
13
Dhar, Abhinav
Crescent
2:23.06
1
14
Powers, Elliot
St Andrew's Coll
2:23.23
1
15
Bari, Asad
Birchmount Park
2:25.49
1
16
Lang, Ben
Etobicoke CI
2:27.22
1
17
Kwok, Tony
Woburn
2:34.68
1
18
Chang, Jonathan
Don Mills
2:35.62
1
--
Keddie, Conrad
Silverthorn
SCR
1
--
Lopez-Bondi, Gregorio
Richview CI
SCR
1
--
Dinella, Stephen
William Lyon Mac
SCR
1
--
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
SCR
1
--
Antonecchia, Julian
Newtonbrook
SCR
1
--
McClenaghan, Evan
Birchmount Park
SCR
1
--
Azubalis, Audrius
Father John Redm
SCR
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
1:51.72
1
10
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
1:52.60
1
8
3
Badali, Thomas
St Michael - Kem
1:56.35
1
6
4
Ghali, Melika
Jarvis
1:56.85
1
5
5
Dawson, Scott
St Michael - Kem
1:57.11
1
4
6
McMillan, Cameron
Hillfield Strath
2:00.59
1
3
7
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
2:01.11
1
2
8
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:02.67
1
1
9
Syrydiuk, Quinn
York Mills
2:02.92
1
10
Moesdyk, Matthew
Birchmount Park
2:03.02
1
11
Carson, Ben
Leaside
2:04.23
1
12
Varga, Connor
West Hill - Toro
2:04.75
1
13
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:05.21
1
14
Wilson, Derek
Northern - Toron
2:05.40
1
15
Shakil, Fariz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:09.24
1
16
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
2:11.97
1
17
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
2:16.69
1
18
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
2:20.66
1
19
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
2:34.13
1
--
Purvis, Joel
Etobicoke School
SCR
1
--
Morant, Jeovani
York Memorial
SCR
1
--
Mcclelland, Ryan
St Michael - Kem
SCR
1
--
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
SCR
1
--
Zuber, Mahir
John Polanyi
SCR
1
--
Karimi, Danial
Newtonbrook
SCR
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glynn, Rachel
Country Day
2:18.71
1
10
2
Herrera, Sophia
Bishop Allen Aca
2:20.21
1
8
3
Papaioanno, Stephanie
Leaside
2:25.04
1
6
4
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
2:26.61
1
5
5
Gonsalves, Julia
Sir John A MacDo
2:29.42
1
4
6
Smith, Amy
Leaside
2:29.72
1
3
7
Augustin, Christiana
Cardinal Newman
2:31.40
1
2
8
McNeil, Michiela
Newtonbrook
2:34.23
1
1
9
Buchanan, Laurel
St John's Kilmar
2:36.58
1
10
McColgan, Rachel
Loretto Abbey
2:37.57
1
11
Rogers, Emma
Humberside
2:42.40
1
12
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
2:47.02
1
13
Ganeshanathan, Livia
Woburn
2:48.39
1
14
Krueger, Rachel
Etobicoke School
2:50.03
1
15
Garofalo, Francesca
Holy Trinity - R
2:56.39
1
16
Wildfong, Stephanie
York Mills
2:57.39
1
17
Sidhu, Purneet
West Humber
3:01.93
1
18
Tran, Sabrina
John Polanyi
3:04.76
1
19
Cameron, Ashley
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:16.94
1
20
Lee, Esther
Newtonbrook
3:20.50
1
--
Petsis, Thea
Leaside
DQ
1
--
Jawor, Nikki
Sir Wilfrid Laur
SCR
1
--
Wara, Sara
Martingrove
SCR
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Allison
Malvern
2:16.72
1
10
2
Stafford, Lucia
Toronto French
2:17.57
1
8
3
Rouse, Savannah
Vaughan Road Aca
2:17.95
1
6
4
Shukla, Jazz
Northern - Toron
2:22.00
1
5
5
Banhara, Gabriella
The York
2:32.88
1
4
6
Banhara, Paula
The York
2:34.15
1
3
7
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
2:37.37
1
2
8
Earl, Celeste
Rosedale Heights
2:38.33
1
1
9
Dwyer, Maggie
Father John Redm
2:38.41
1
10
Blysniuk, Natalie
Father John Redm
2:41.64
1
11
Marro, Sarah Marrone
The York
2:41.75
1
12
Cestnik, Stephanie
Father John Redm
2:42.45
1
13
Nikkel, Alyssa
Don Mills
2:46.64
1
14
Vaughan-Gra, Natalie
Wexford
2:47.65
1
15
Lem, Sarah
Earl Haig
2:51.81
1
16
Eid, Aaisha
Woburn
2:53.17
1
17
Srithayalan, Thanujaa
Lester B Pearson
2:53.64
1
18
Liu, Lucy
William Lyon Mac
2:54.58
1
19
Moule, Alison
Newtonbrook
2:54.74
1
20
Campisi, Emma
Richview CI
3:15.85
1
--
Barnard, Claire
Etobicoke CI
SCR
1
--
Durgy, Cassie
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Marlatt, Libby
Wexford
SCR
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
2:16.74
1
10
2
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
2:17.91
1
8
3
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
2:21.86
1
6
4
Ostoich, Connor
Branksome Hall
2:22.89
1
5
5
Nardi, Danielle
Northern - Toron
2:25.98
1
4
6
Reuter, Annie
Havergal
2:26.19
1
3
7
Tryczynska, Alicja
Humberside
2:31.82
1
2
8
Gorkenburg, Michelle
William Lyon Mac
2:32.53
1
1
9
McGlynn, Bridget
De La Salle Coll
2:34.87
1
10
Kyritsis, Christina
East York
2:35.42
1
11
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:37.16
1
12
Li, Lauren
Richview CI
2:40.40
1
13
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
2:42.31
1
14
Amador, Carolyn
Silverthorn
2:43.23
1
15
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
2:45.90
1
16
Giardetti, Daniella
Mary Ward
2:46.03
1
17
Mak, Claudia
York Mills
2:47.86
1
18
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
2:49.56
1
19
Zerrouky, Latifa
Richview CI
2:52.59
1
20
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
2:56.68
1
--
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
SCR
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
780604 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
119 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!