Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sault-St-Marie, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Madonna
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil - SS Marie
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
22.17
-2.0
1
2
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
23.01
-2.0
1
3
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
23.02
-2.0
1
4
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
23.12
-2.0
1
5
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
23.41
-2.0
1
6
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
23.52
-2.0
1
7
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
23.68
-2.0
1
8
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
23.74
-2.0
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
22.69
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
22.84
nwi
2
4
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
22.98
nwi
1
7
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
23.22
nwi
1
3
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
23.26
nwi
3
5
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
23.36
nwi
3
8
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
23.41
nwi
3
6
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
23.45
nwi
2
9
Bottero, Philip
Michael Power-St
23.52
nwi
3
10
McKay, Brendan
De La Salle Coll
23.77
nwi
1
11
Pinto, Nathaniel
Weston
24.01
nwi
2
12
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
24.19
nwi
3
13
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.23
nwi
1
14
Douglas, Devante
Weston
24.34
nwi
1
15
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
24.38
nwi
1
16
Maldonado-Hambur, Yannic
Crestwood Prepar
24.38
nwi
2
17
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
24.51
nwi
3
18
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
24.52
nwi
1
19
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
24.59
nwi
2
20
Dujic, Filip
Northern - Toron
24.97
nwi
2
21
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
25.07
nwi
3
--
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
22.45
-2.7
1
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.16
-2.7
1
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.66
-2.7
1
4
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
23.77
-2.7
1
5
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
24.01
-2.7
1
6
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
24.02
-2.7
1
7
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
24.11
-2.7
1
8
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
25.13
-2.7
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
22.35
nwi
3
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.30
nwi
1
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.40
nwi
2
4
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
23.54
nwi
1
5
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
23.71
nwi
2
6
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
23.75
nwi
3
7
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
23.84
nwi
1
8
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
24.14
nwi
3
9
Palarajah, Arjun
Blessed Mother T
24.18
nwi
3
10
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
24.31
nwi
3
11
Giovannone, Julian
St Thomas of Vil
24.37
nwi
3
12
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.40
nwi
2
13
Adrinkah, Lenox
St Michael's - T
24.52
nwi
1
14
Burnette, Jamar
Parkdale
24.76
nwi
2
15
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.86
nwi
3
16
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
24.91
nwi
1
17
Jemil, Amir
East York
25.37
nwi
1
18
Rerri, Efe
Hillfield Strath
25.50
nwi
1
19
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
26.08
nwi
3
20
Parsons, Nick
Silverthorn
26.43
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
21.36
-2.5
1
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
21.78
-2.5
1
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.47
-2.5
1
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.82
-2.5
1
5
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
22.84
-2.5
1
6
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.95
-2.5
1
7
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
23.12
-2.5
1
8
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
23.43
-2.5
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
21.60
nwi
3
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
22.12
nwi
1
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.40
nwi
3
5
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.44
nwi
1
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
22.51
nwi
2
6
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.59
nwi
2
7
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
22.60
nwi
3
8
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
22.73
nwi
2
9
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
22.78
nwi
1
10
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
22.88
nwi
2
11
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
22.91
nwi
2
12
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
23.05
nwi
1
13
Leone, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
23.30
nwi
3
14
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
23.43
nwi
1
15
Kaba, Sekou
Martingrove
23.43
nwi
2
16
Tsang, Edgar
St Thomas of Vil
23.48
nwi
2
17
He, Jam
Kipling
23.51
nwi
2
18
Abbieu, Johnathan
East York
23.54
nwi
1
19
Kladnik, Oliver
Etobicoke CI
23.80
nwi
3
20
Kelly, Jason
De La Salle Coll
24.15
nwi
1
21
Patriquin, Josh
East York
25.00
nwi
3
21
Alexander, Casey
Weston
25.00
nwi
3
21
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
25.00
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.17
-2.2
1
2
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
25.60
-2.2
1
3
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
26.15
-2.2
1
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
26.15
-2.2
1
5
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
27.09
-2.2
1
6
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.16
-2.2
1
7
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
27.27
-2.2
1
8
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
27.55
-2.2
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.24
nwi
3
2
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
25.90
nwi
2
3
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
25.93
nwi
1
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
26.08
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
26.60
nwi
3
6
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.82
nwi
1
7
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
26.87
nwi
3
8
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
27.01
nwi
3
9
Jones, Karia
York Mills
27.29
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
27.32
nwi
2
11
Duncan, Alesia
Weston
27.59
nwi
3
12
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
27.62
nwi
2
13
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
27.67
nwi
1
14
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.72
nwi
1
15
Dwyer, Danielle
Runnymede
28.34
nwi
2
16
Magliochetti, Bianca
Dante Alighieri
28.58
nwi
2
17
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
29.02
nwi
1
18
Atkinson, Christina
North Toronto
30.37
nwi
1
19
Samson, Maddy
Monarch Park
30.81
nwi
2
20
Clark, Maddison
St Thomas of Vil
31.00
nwi
1
21
Liberatore, Alexandra
St Thomas of Vil
31.09
nwi
2
22
Muneeswaran, Mayuri
Jarvis
32.52
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
25.93
-2.6
1
2
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.28
-2.6
1
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
26.31
-2.6
1
4
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.67
-2.6
1
5
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
27.22
-2.6
1
6
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
27.76
-2.6
1
7
Powell, Micha
Leaside
28.23
-2.6
1
8
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
28.65
-2.6
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
25.80
nwi
2
2
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
26.13
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.22
nwi
1
4
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.79
nwi
3
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
27.11
nwi
2
7
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
27.27
nwi
2
8
Powell, Micha
Leaside
27.73
nwi
3
6
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
27.94
nwi
1
9
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
28.04
nwi
2
10
Black, Arthel
West Humber
28.27
nwi
1
11
Yamoah, Nancy
Father Henry Car
28.32
nwi
1
12
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
28.41
nwi
3
13
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
28.65
nwi
1
14
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
28.88
nwi
2
14
Russo, Emily
Malvern
28.88
nwi
3
16
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
29.27
nwi
2
17
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
29.37
nwi
2
18
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
29.85
nwi
1
19
Hope, Tempest
West Humber
30.20
nwi
1
20
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
30.90
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
24.52
-1.5
1
2
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
25.84
-1.5
1
3
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
26.12
-1.5
1
4
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
26.15
-1.5
1
5
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
26.32
-1.5
1
6
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.49
-1.5
1
7
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
26.72
-1.5
1
8
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
26.81
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
24.39
nwi
1
4
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
25.65
nwi
1
2
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
25.70
nwi
2
7
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
25.74
nwi
1
3
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
25.97
nwi
3
5
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.43
nwi
2
6
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
26.44
nwi
3
8
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
26.81
nwi
2
9
Mallett-Forde, Simone
Hillfield Strath
26.81
nwi
3
10
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
26.91
nwi
1
11
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.11
nwi
1
12
Mathalagan, Samantha
University of To
27.77
nwi
3
13
Bertucca, Angelica
De La Salle Coll
28.00
nwi
2
14
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
28.15
nwi
1
15
Jack, Karen
Downsview
28.18
nwi
3
16
Steele-Gray, Lisa
Richview CI
28.27
nwi
1
17
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
30.97
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
110995 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!