Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sault-St-Marie, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Madonna
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil - SS Marie
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dimock, Dylan
Father John Redm
40.65
2
2
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
42.50
2
3
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
42.64
2
4
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
43.52
2
5
Fournier, Adam
Country Day
43.97
1
6
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
44.70
2
7
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
44.76
2
8
Leung, Jackman
Wexford
44.95
1
9
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
45.33
2
10
Colterjohn, Duncan
Country Day
45.34
1
11
Toneguzzo, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
46.18
1
12
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
46.38
1
13
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
46.70
1
14
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
49.28
1
15
Haydenluck, Kyle
Lawrence Park
51.62
1
16
Dobell, Reid
Country Day
57.42
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
43.27
3
2
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
43.71
3
3
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
45.18
3
4
Montes, Jonathan
Chaminade Colleg
46.22
3
5
Cao, Zehong
Riverdale
46.52
3
6
Kebede, Mickey
Neil McNeil
46.55
2
7
Nickelson, Connor
De La Salle Coll
46.77
3
8
Kelly, Loughlin
St Michael's - T
47.18
3
9
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
47.26
3
10
McQuattie, Kieran
Martingrove
47.42
2
11
Forgione, Eric
St Michael's - T
47.44
2
12
Lefebrve, Andrew
St Andrew's Coll
49.33
2
13
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
49.93
1
14
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
50.83
2
15
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
52.54
1
16
Lee, Kevin
Windfields Jr. H
52.70
2
--
Suesscun, Jean Claude
Scarlett Heights
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
46.29
3
2
Kosiba, Laura
Father John Redm
48.90
3
3
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
49.68
3
4
Alleyne, Olive
Mary Ward
50.43
3
5
Pilacinski, Cassandra
De La Salle Coll
51.40
3
6
Cheung, Valerie
Holy Trinity - R
52.37
2
7
Malfara, Emma
Etobicoke CI
52.89
2
8
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
53.28
2
9
Dada, Caroline
Wexford
53.48
3
10
Fassil, Sara
Humberside
54.02
3
11
Torio, Vanessa
Vaughan Road Aca
54.41
2
12
Cowherd, Tess
Ridley College
54.71
3
13
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
55.89
2
14
Hefler, Ela
Monarch Park
56.14
2
15
Samson, Maddy
Monarch Park
57.00
2
16
Brasil, Chantal
Cardinal Newman
1:00.85
1
17
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
1:01.16
1
18
Pike, Kenesha
Scarlett Heights
1:19.04
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
50.10
2
2
Karmally, Natalie
St Clement's - T
53.39
2
3
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
53.45
1
4
Wilson, Sadie
De La Salle Coll
53.90
2
5
Hicks, Katie
Bayview Glen
54.51
2
6
Burton, Sandra
Newtonbrook
55.18
2
7
Salifu, Neena
Bloor
55.26
2
8
Lasota, Ewa
Michael Power-St
56.63
1
9
Simac, Julia
De La Salle Coll
56.93
1
10
Sokodov, Becky
North Toronto
58.24
2
11
Kaczola, Oksana
Michael Power-St
59.71
1
12
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
1:02.95
1
13
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
1:04.63
1
14
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
1:05.34
1
15
Kumar, Shruti
Bloor
1:05.44
2
16
MacIver, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
1:05.76
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
110995 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!