Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
May 22nd 2012, 12:51am
2012 Schedule - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:35pm
2012 Performance Lists - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:28pm
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Comments
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
13.11m
(43'0)
+0.4
1
10
2
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
12.64m
(41'5.5)
+0.5
1
8
3
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
12.37m
(40'7)
+0.5
1
6
4
Ing, Matthew
Birchmount Park
12.23m
(40'1.5)
+0.3
1
5
5
Luding, Ngwawang
Parkdale
12.09m
(39'7.75)
+0.0
1
4
6
Moore, Jamiel
Chaminade Colleg
11.99m
(39'4)
-0.1
1
3
7
Akindele, Femi
North Albion
11.84m
(38'10)
+0.3
1
2
8
Lo, Michael
Holy Trinity - R
11.82m
(38'9.25)
+0.7
1
1
9
Viado, Marc
Brebeuf College
11.30m
(37'0.75)
+0.2
1
10
Blackwood, Dashawn
Blessed Mother T
11.29m
(37'0.25)
-0.1
1
11
Bain, Michael
Hillfield Strath
11.08m
(36'4)
+0.2
1
12
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
11.02m
(36'1.75)
+0.0
1
12
Thomas-Smith, Korin
West Hill - Toro
11.02m
(36'1.75)
-0.1
1
14
Ou, Jon
Albert Campbell
11.00m
(36'1)
+0.0
1
15
Floyd, Alex
Pickering Colleg
10.84m
(35'6.75)
+0.2
1
16
Schiappa, Tim
Hillfield Strath
10.79m
(35'4.75)
+0.3
1
17
Fulford, Evan
Northern - Toron
10.47m
(34'4)
+0.5
1
18
Mugumbate, Nickson
Downsview
10.38m
(34'0.5)
+0.6
1
19
Holowczak, Ryan
Richview CI
10.32m
(33'10.25)
+0.4
1
--
Poole, Jamie
Lawrence Park
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nguyen, Nicholas
Lakeshore CI - T
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Luong, Vincent
Downsview
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Merritt, Kristan
Lester B Pearson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Josh
Dr Norman Bethun
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
10
2
Gray, Kadre
Woodbine JHS - N
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
8
3
Simpson, Khoseem
Eastern Commerce
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
6
4
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Peters, Michael
Marshall McLuhan
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Khalique, Hamza
Monarch Park
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
3
7
Sun, Eddie
Albert Campbell
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Chatten, Adam
Woodbine JHS - N
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Munroe, Malique
Etobicoke CI
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Romero, Jose
Brebeuf College
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Gnanendran, Anojan
Sir John A MacDo
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Nguyen, Dustin
Harbord
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
15
Ranjan, Robinson Jude
Brebeuf College
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Santin, Josh
Hillfield Strath
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
17
Mertens, Alex
Upper Canada Col
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
18
Charter, Tyas
St Michael's - T
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
19
Powel, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
20
O'Leary, Brady
Hillfield Strath
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
21
Kang, Josh
Windfields Jr. H
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
--
Donaldson, Jacob
York Memorial
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thavakular, Theshanth
Francis Liberman
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Budeng, Jeff
York Memorial
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
13.68m w
(44'10.5)
+3.7
1
10
2
Flemming, Jahrece
Jarvis
13.63m
(44'8.5)
+0.0
1
8
3
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
13.49m
(44'3)
+2.0
1
6
4
Ramsay, Stephan
Northview Height
13.46m w
(44'1.75)
+2.9
1
5
5
Qayoumi, Mustafa
Monarch Park
13.06m
(42'10)
+0.2
1
4
6
Duncan, Stefan
Victoria Park
13.00m
(42'7.75)
-0.2
1
3
7
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
12.76m
(41'10.25)
+0.3
1
2
8
Badu, Jamal
Brebeuf College
12.60m w
(41'4)
+2.2
1
1
9
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
12.40m
(40'8)
+0.2
1
10
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
12.26m
(40'2.5)
+1.3
1
10
Rodriques, Lance
Vaughan Road Aca
12.26m w
(40'2.5)
+2.5
1
12
Sathyaseelan, Seran
West Hill - Toro
12.09m
(39'7.75)
+1.2
1
13
Ogbeide, David
St Andrew's Coll
11.92m
(39'1.25)
+1.2
1
14
Harriott, Andre
Vaughan Road Aca
11.72m
(38'5.25)
+0.0
1
15
Ines, Mark
Jean Vanier Cath
11.58m w
(37'11.75)
+2.2
1
16
Vaca, Julian
Richview CI
11.29m
(37'0.25)
+0.7
1
17
Svirplys, Peter
Richview CI
11.00m
(36'1)
+1.6
1
18
Li, Kelvin
Crescent
10.96m
(35'11.5)
+0.9
1
19
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
10.64m
(34'10.75)
-0.3
1
20
Chetram, Darien
Bayview Glen
10.60m
(34'9.25)
+0.3
1
21
Chan, Henry
Victoria Park
10.48m
(34'4.5)
+1.3
1
--
Loulseged, Issac
Chaminade Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foch, Kyle
Pickering Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibbs, Brittney
Sir Oliver Mowat
10.65m
(34'11.25)
+0.3
1
10
2
Terebiznik, Luciana
Earl Haig
10.20m
(33'5.5)
+0.4
1
8
3
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
10.19m
(33'5)
+1.1
1
6
4
Matthews, Neeki
Woburn
10.18m
(33'4.75)
+0.0
1
5
5
Walters, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
10.12m
(33'2.25)
+0.2
1
4
6
Cheung, Chelsea
Holy Trinity - R
10.04m
(32'11.25)
+0.6
1
3
7
Chut, Ashley
Albert College
9.78m
(32'1)
+0.7
1
2
8
Tereshehenko, Maria
Lawrence Park
9.75m
(31'11.75)
+0.9
1
1
9
Edwards, Lauralee
York Mills
9.31m
(30'6.5)
+0.3
1
10
Thomas, Aliyah
Riverdale
9.27m
(30'4.75)
+0.5
1
11
Ortega-Mateos, Edurne
Forest Hill - To
9.17m
(30'1)
+0.3
1
12
Su, Sophia
Albert Campbell
8.96m
(29'4.75)
+1.0
1
13
Du, Jenny
Victoria Park
8.80m
(28'10.25)
+0.0
1
14
Cusinato, Caroline
St Clement's - T
8.77m
(28'9.25)
+0.4
1
15
Kim, Cyanne
Bishop Allen Aca
8.48m
(27'9.75)
+0.8
1
16
Ochocinski, Caroline
Bishop Allen Aca
8.45m
(27'8.5)
+0.5
1
17
Uzelac, Aleksandra
Don Mills
8.42m
(27'7.5)
+0.4
1
18
Choi, Elizabeth
Martingrove
8.06m
(26'5.25)
+0.6
1
19
Surajram, Sydney
Bishop Allen Aca
7.86m
(25'9.25)
+0.8
1
20
Barot, Shivali
Vaughan Road Aca
7.78m
(25'6.25)
+0.7
1
--
Follis, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Merry, Maddy
Malvern
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sorra, Kersti
Malvern
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Hill, Kate
Eastern Commerce
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Pet, Catherine (Katy)
Northern - Toron
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Achilles, Michelle
Martingrove
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Barnett, Lauren
Lawrence Park
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Kvrgic, Daniela
SATEC
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Silver, Hailey
Windfields Jr. H
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
1
9
Feng, Patricia
Albert Campbell
8.68m
(28'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Allen, Lillian
Branksome Hall
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Carrol, Georgeanne
Wexford
8.25m
(27'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Omar, Jasmine
Victoria Park
8.23m
(27'0)
nwi
1
13
Godkin, Daria
Newtonbrook
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Paglia, Selena
St Thomas of Vil
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Liu, Meagan
Vaughan Road Aca
7.88m
(25'10)
nwi
1
--
Mpampas, Athena
Windfields Jr. H
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.6
1
10
2
Vasilyeva, Katia
Newtonbrook
11.46m
(37'7)
+1.2
1
8
3
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
11.18m
(36'8)
+0.4
1
6
4
So, Adrianna
Malvern
10.98m
(36'0.25)
+0.5
1
5
5
Tsui, Judy
St Thomas of Vil
10.71m
(35'1.5)
+0.2
1
4
6
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
10.50m
(34'5.25)
+0.8
1
3
7
Gould, Kathleen
St Thomas of Vil
10.42m
(34'2)
+0.4
1
2
8
Hall, Caitlin
Father John Redm
10.04m
(32'11.25)
+0.5
1
1
9
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
9.86m
(32'4)
+1.4
1
10
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
9.30m
(30'6)
+0.5
1
11
Taylor, Kimberley
St Joseph's Coll
9.26m
(30'4.5)
+0.5
1
12
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
9.21m
(30'2.5)
+0.3
1
13
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
9.05m
(29'8.25)
+0.7
1
14
Liou, Taylor
St Joseph's Morr
9.03m
(29'7.5)
+0.6
1
15
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
8.94m
(29'3.75)
+0.5
1
15
Giannopoulos, maria
Leaside
8.94m
(29'3.75)
+0.2
1
17
Ekanayake, Tharakie
Georges Vanier -
8.86m
(29'0.75)
+0.6
1
18
Synch, Grace
Vaughan Road Aca
8.84m
(29'0)
+0.5
1
19
Chin, Alyssa
Pickering Colleg
8.77m
(28'9.25)
+1.0
1
20
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
8.76m
(28'8.75)
+0.7
1
21
Wells, Ani
Lawrence Park
8.50m
(27'10.5)
+1.3
1
22
Choi, Doris
Martingrove
8.47m
(27'9.25)
+0.3
1
23
Janke, Lauren
Runnymede
7.33m
(24'0.5)
+0.8
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
More news
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!