Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
May 22nd 2012, 12:51am
2012 Schedule - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:35pm
2012 Performance Lists - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:28pm
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Comments
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogbeide, Jacob
Monsignor Percy
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Lalor, Miguel
James Cardinal M
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Luding, Ngwawang
Parkdale
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Akindele, Femi
North Albion
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Aidoo, Michael
West Humber
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Jno-Baptiste, Jehlen
Blessed Mother T
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Nguyen, Nicholas
Lakeshore CI - T
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Dopwell, Chris
Eastern Commerce
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Alvarado, Carlos
St John's Kilmar
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
14
McDevitt, Reade
Royal St. George
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
15
Ing, Matthew
Birchmount Park
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Harrison, Spencer
Birchmount Park
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
17
Floyd, Alex
Pickering Colleg
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Ou, Jon
Albert Campbell
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Ewing-Johnson, Kyle
Downsview
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
20
Merritt, Kristan
Lester B Pearson
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
21
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
22
Lecce, Christian
St Michael's - T
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
23
Kalati, Ziyad
Vaughan Road Aca
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Dixon, Akil
Downsview
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
6.13m
(20'1.25)
+0.7
1
10
2
Simpson, Khoseem
Eastern Commerce
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.2
1
8
3
Liang, Josh
Dr Norman Bethun
5.87m
(19'3)
+1.0
1
6
4
Gray, Kadre
Woodbine JHS - N
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+1.2
1
5
5
Peters, Michael
Marshall McLuhan
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+0.2
1
4
6
Hylton, Richard
Emery
5.58m
(18'3.5)
+1.5
1
3
7
Khalique, Hamza
Monarch Park
5.51m w
(18'0.75)
+2.6
1
2
8
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+1.4
1
1
9
Sun, Eddie
Albert Campbell
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.6
1
10
Nwosu, John
Pope John Paul I
4.97m
(16'3.5)
+1.0
1
11
Kama, Jeremy
Marshall McLuhan
4.91m
(16'1.25)
+0.8
1
12
Gray, Quinton
St Andrew's Coll
4.85m
(15'10.75)
+0.2
1
13
Bannerji, Rudy
Etobicoke CI
4.82m
(15'9.75)
+1.4
1
14
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+0.7
1
15
Donaldson, Jacob
York Memorial
4.60m
(15'1)
+0.7
1
16
Nguyen, Dustin
Harbord
4.53m
(14'10.25)
+0.7
1
17
Trotman, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
4.40m
(14'5)
+1.1
1
18
Harris, Parker
St Andrew's Coll
4.10m
(13'5.25)
+1.1
1
--
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pinnace, Jamal
Don Valley Jr HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kavanagh, Grant
Pickering Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Budeng, Jeff
York Memorial
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anwari, Suleman
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennedy, Joshua
Richview CI
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
6.82m
(22'4.5)
-0.3
1
10
2
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+1.1
1
8
3
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
6.59m
(21'7.25)
-0.8
1
6
4
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
6.56m
(21'6.25)
-1.5
1
5
5
Delpeche, Norman
Westview Centenn
6.46m
(21'2.25)
-1.7
1
4
6
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
6.30m
(20'8)
+1.1
1
3
7
Qayoumi, Mustafa
Monarch Park
6.29m
(20'7.5)
-1.3
1
2
8
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
6.27m
(20'6.75)
-1.1
1
1
9
Duncan, Stefan
Victoria Park
6.11m
(20'0.5)
-2.2
1
10
Maldanado, Yannick
Crestwood Prepar
6.08m
(19'11.25)
-1.4
1
11
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
6.02m
(19'9)
-0.5
1
12
Vaca, Julian
Richview CI
5.78m
(18'11.5)
-0.9
1
13
Chardo, Quinn
Albert College
5.77m
(18'11)
-1.8
1
13
Ramsay, Stephan
Northview Height
5.77m
(18'11)
-1.4
1
15
Adolphe, Quadir
Blessed Mother T
5.64m
(18'6)
-1.2
1
16
Cheng, Laurence
Trinity College
4.86m
(15'11.25)
-1.3
1
17
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
4.57m
(14'11.75)
-2.0
1
--
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Flemming, Jahrece
Jarvis
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodriques, Lance
Vaughan Road Aca
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yamamoto, Teruo
Albert College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bartholomew, Anthony
Weston
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harriott, Andre
Vaughan Road Aca
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
4.76m
(15'7.25)
+2.0
1
10
2
Follis, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
4.75m
(15'7)
+1.1
1
8
3
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
4.73m
(15'6)
+1.6
1
6
4
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
4.68m w
(15'4.25)
+2.1
1
5
5
Podbielski, Victoria
Michael Power-St
4.62m w
(15'1.75)
+2.3
1
4
6
Kayla, Greenberg
Bishop Strachan
4.59m
(15'0.5)
+1.7
1
3
7
Thomas, Aliyah
Riverdale
4.51m
(14'9.5)
+1.9
1
2
8
Ostoich, Connor
Branksome Hall
4.37m
(14'4)
+2.0
1
1
9
Metcalfe, Kristin
Etobicoke School
4.27m
(14'0)
+1.8
1
10
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
4.23m
(13'10.5)
+1.8
1
11
Kadokura, Tomomi
Albert College
4.21m
(13'9.75)
+0.9
1
12
Chan, Bonnie
Victoria Park
4.19m
(13'8.75)
+1.2
1
12
Ortega-Mateos, Edurne
Forest Hill - To
4.19m
(13'8.75)
+0.6
1
14
Essendi, Joyce
Dr Norman Bethun
4.17m w
(13'8)
+2.2
1
15
Terebiznik, Luciana
Earl Haig
4.15m
(13'7.25)
+1.6
1
16
Du, Jenny
Victoria Park
4.13m
(13'6.5)
+1.1
1
17
Rizzo, Jenna
Loretto Abbey
4.02m w
(13'2.25)
+2.3
1
18
Barot, Shivali
Vaughan Road Aca
3.98m w
(13'0.5)
+2.4
1
19
Amankwa, Pricilla
Dante Alighieri
3.91m
(12'9.75)
+1.1
1
20
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
3.89m
(12'9)
+1.3
1
21
Choi, Elizabeth
Martingrove
3.88m
(12'8.75)
+2.0
1
22
Harlow, Lorian
York Memorial
3.71m
(12'2)
+1.1
1
23
Romanova, Marina
Newtonbrook
3.46m w
(11'4)
+2.2
1
--
Munro, Godlyn
Western Technica
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cruzat-Wher, Charlene
St Patrick - Tor
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.7
1
10
2
Clark, Kassie
Country Day
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+1.6
1
8
3
McCloud, Ashly
Runnymede
4.67m
(15'3.75)
+1.3
1
6
4
Hendricks, Sheya
Francis Liberman
4.66m
(15'3.25)
+1.0
1
5
5
Achilles, Michelle
Martingrove
4.64m
(15'2.5)
+1.2
1
4
6
Sorra, Kersti
Malvern
4.63m
(15'2.25)
+1.4
1
3
7
Plunkett, Chevelle
Woodbine JHS - N
4.58m
(15'0.25)
+0.3
1
2
8
Hill, Kate
Eastern Commerce
4.51m
(14'9.5)
+0.9
1
1
9
Loucas, Danielle
Danforth
4.30m
(14'1.25)
+1.1
1
10
Mahiney, Mia Grace
Pope John Paul I
4.22m
(13'10)
+0.0
1
11
Koladich, Sophie
Windfields Jr. H
4.19m
(13'8.75)
+0.5
1
12
Kvrgic, Daniela
SATEC
4.16m
(13'7.75)
+0.9
1
13
McCluskie, Kaitlyn
Humberside
4.10m
(13'5.25)
+0.0
1
14
Marzo, Karly Ann
Jean Vanier Cath
4.06m
(13'3.75)
+1.0
1
15
Boyle, Jacklynn
Bishop Strachan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
+0.4
1
16
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
4.01m
(13'1.75)
+0.4
1
17
Clarke, Rejeanne
Windfields Jr. H
3.89m
(12'9)
+0.3
1
18
Feng, Patricia
Albert Campbell
3.82m
(12'6.25)
+1.2
1
19
McAndrews, Erika
St John's Kilmar
3.76m
(12'4)
+0.6
1
20
Liu, Sammi
Dr Norman Bethun
3.75m
(12'3.5)
+0.5
1
21
Maripuu, Hanna
Silverthorn
3.67m
(12'0.25)
+1.3
1
22
Silver, Hailey
Windfields Jr. H
3.48m
(11'5)
+0.9
1
--
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tan, Samantha
Pickering Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
5.49m
(18'0)
-1.5
1
10
2
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
5.30m
(17'4.5)
-1.9
1
8
3
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
5.11m
(16'9)
-2.9
1
6
4
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.0
1
5
5
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.88m
(16'0)
-1.4
1
4
6
Wilkinson, Onika
Parkdale
4.84m
(15'10.5)
-2.3
1
3
7
Rutherford-Be, Tamera
Francis Liberman
4.80m
(15'8.75)
-2.2
1
2
8
Lesurf, Jennifer
York Mills
4.73m
(15'6)
-1.6
1
1
9
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
4.68m
(15'4.25)
-3.1
1
9
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
4.68m
(15'4.25)
-1.0
1
11
Hall, Caitlin
Father John Redm
4.67m
(15'3.75)
-1.9
1
12
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
4.65m
(15'3)
-2.1
1
13
Giannopoulos, maria
Leaside
4.55m
(14'11)
-2.0
1
14
Davidson, Allie
Hillfield Strath
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.2
1
15
Brown, Brittania
Runnymede
4.30m
(14'1.25)
-1.6
1
16
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
4.28m
(14'0.5)
-2.7
1
17
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
4.22m
(13'10)
-1.0
1
18
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
4.16m
(13'7.75)
-3.3
1
19
Schultz, Revee
Vaughan Road Aca
3.94m
(12'11)
-0.7
1
20
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
3.78m
(12'4.75)
-3.0
1
21
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
3.48m
(11'5)
-2.9
1
--
Gould, Kathleen
St Thomas of Vil
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
More news
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!