Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 28th to May 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
175
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 29th 2014, 10:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
DyeStat.com
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Anne & Max Tanenbaum C H A-wal Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Invited groups
2014
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2014 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29th 2014, 10:30pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/29/2014 (1766 downloads)
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Tanebaum Community
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayfron, Edward
Birchmount Park
1:55.80
2
2
Wossen, Ezana
Marshall McLuhan
1:55.99
2
3
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
1:58.33
2
4
Bimm, Alexander
St Michael's - T
1:59.17
2
5
Petersen, Michael
Malvern
2:00.90
2
6
Metivier, Malik
Father John Redm
2:02.56
2
7
Menalo, Mateo
Father John Redm
2:03.70
2
8
Fitzpatrick, John
North Toronto
2:04.82
2
9
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
2:09.09
2
2
Bari, Asad
Birchmount Park
2:10.05
1
3
Berrada, Anas
York Mills
2:14.25
1
10
McKee, Derrick
Bayview Glen
2:14.76
2
1
Hogeboom-Burr, Ian
Etobicoke School
2:14.83
1
4
Antonecchia, Julian
Newtonbrook
2:17.52
1
5
Naimi, Syed
Albert Campbell
2:18.05
1
6
George, Jacob
York Mills
2:21.61
1
7
Clarke, Brion
Emery
2:26.11
1
8
Bowerbank, Alexander
L'Amoreaux
2:26.52
1
9
Summers, Scott
Etobicoke CI
2:44.68
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Neil
Father Henry Car
2:07.78
2
2
Sutton, Anthony
Leaside
2:08.27
2
3
McKendrick, Duncan
Leaside
2:08.34
2
4
Maurutto-Robinson, Jac
Forest Hill - To
2:08.55
2
5
Woodroffe, Conor
St Andrew's Coll
2:10.14
2
6
Workentin, Michael
Neil McNeil
2:13.46
2
7
Alexander, Andrew
Neil McNeil
2:13.53
2
1
Ali, Hassan
Westview Centenn
2:14.04
1
8
Getachew, Yeabsira
David & Mary Tho
2:14.05
2
2
Oyebade, Amani
Northview Height
2:16.09
1
9
Leishman, Andrew
Royal St. George
2:16.09
2
3
Gonzalez, David
Newtonbrook
2:16.10
1
4
Nsubuga, Emmanuel
York Memorial
2:16.66
1
10
Evans, Finn
St Michael's - T
2:17.91
2
5
Mallany-Stanley, Aidan
Birchmount Park
2:18.16
1
6
Bessai, Matias
Etobicoke School
2:19.15
1
11
Wood, Harrison
Birchmount Park
2:20.40
2
7
Skinner, Kintaro
Northern - Toron
2:20.48
1
8
Amigo, Jorge
Windfields Jr. H
2:24.03
1
12
Amaral, Spencer
Father John Redm
2:26.41
2
9
Omar, Ayman
SATEC
2:29.27
1
10
Jevtic, Petar
Silverthorn
2:30.18
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ghali, Melika
Jarvis
1:53.71
2
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
1:54.34
2
3
Macasso-Shour, Natan
Albert Campbell
1:57.49
2
4
DeVito, Benjamin
Birchmount Park
1:58.88
2
5
Smith, Deandre
RH King Academy
1:59.22
2
6
Bomers, Nick
Neil McNeil
1:59.33
2
7
Carson, Ben
Leaside
1:59.77
2
8
Tashlin-Clifford, Phoe
Northern - Toron
2:01.22
2
1
Avalos, Miles
Humberside
2:01.83
1
9
Dawson, Scott
St Michael's - T
2:02.46
2
10
McClelland, Ryan
St Michael's - T
2:03.02
2
11
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
2:03.20
2
2
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:03.98
1
3
Moesdyk, Matthew
Birchmount Park
2:06.37
1
4
Foreston, Sondley
Nelson A Boylen
2:06.73
1
5
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
2:07.06
1
6
Hale, Alex
St Michael's - T
2:12.61
1
7
Kennedy, Joshua
Richview CI
2:13.06
1
8
Trivino, Jason
Silverthorn
2:13.47
1
9
Hart, Jonathon
North Albion
2:29.28
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Allison
Malvern
2:12.81
2
2
Stafford, Lucia
Toronto French
2:14.81
2
3
Rouse, Savannah
Vaughan Road Aca
2:18.15
2
4
Banhara, Gabriella
The York
2:22.49
2
5
Mason, Geneva
Lawrence Park
2:27.08
2
6
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
2:29.66
2
7
Banhara, Paula
The York
2:30.99
2
8
Earl, Celeste
Rosedale Heights
2:33.83
2
9
Yadao, Kathleen
Mary Ward
2:34.21
2
10
Hein, Madison
Georges Vanier -
2:38.86
2
1
Hassan, Hawa
Newtonbrook
2:39.91
1
11
Marrone, Sarah
The York
2:42.47
2
12
Dwyer, Maggie
Father John Redm
2:45.56
2
2
Srithayalan, Thanujaa
Lester B Pearson
2:45.66
1
3
Gray, Meghan
Earl Haig
2:46.81
1
4
Boden, Ainsley
Wexford
2:47.44
1
5
Arnold, Madeline
Father John Redm
2:48.12
1
6
Sarah, Reynolds
West Humber
2:54.53
1
7
Jiang, Vicky
Albert Campbell
2:57.54
1
8
Campisi, Emma
Richview CI
3:14.54
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cohen, Emily
Lawrence Park
2:14.67
2
2
Lucki, Mikaela
Bishop Allen Aca
2:24.09
2
3
MacDonald, Martha
Havergal
2:25.09
2
4
Donnelly, Shaun
Ridley College
2:27.63
2
5
Rynda, Hunter
Lawrence Park
2:29.32
2
6
Srivamadevan, Nithusha
Albert Campbell
2:30.97
2
7
Mansour, Kasha
Lawrence Park
2:37.17
2
1
Rodrigues, Ava
Loretto Abbey
2:38.54
1
2
Kent, Keira
Richview CI
2:38.62
1
8
Stone, Daphne
St Clement's - T
2:40.01
2
9
Healy, Ava
Malvern
2:41.13
2
3
Chen, Luocia
Windfields Jr. H
2:42.27
1
10
Bauer-Kong, Averil
St Clement's - T
2:45.34
2
11
Barber, Emily
Father John Redm
2:46.44
2
12
Hogg, Madison
St Joseph's Coll
2:50.88
2
4
Abel, Megan
William Lyon Mac
2:54.55
1
5
McBride, Jessica
Westview Centenn
2:55.56
1
6
Sivaratnam, Surabhi
Don Mills
2:57.54
1
7
Andres, Jenny
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:59.78
1
8
Yang, Vivian
Albert Campbell
3:02.37
1
9
Aguilera, Samantha
Runnymede
3:07.20
1
10
Habib, Najat
Kipling
3:12.24
1
11
Melillo, Alex
Lakeshore CI - T
3:12.77
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
2:12.02
2
3
Glynn, Rachel
Country Day
2:13.44
2
4
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
2:18.64
2
5
Papaioannou, Stephanie
Leaside
2:21.13
2
6
Foss, Gabrielle
Northern - Toron
2:21.53
2
7
Smith, Amy
Leaside
2:25.39
2
1
Morales-Garcia, Lisa
Newtonbrook
2:28.54
1
8
Nardi, Danielle
Northern - Toron
2:29.56
2
9
Ellis, Takesha
Agincourt CI
2:30.21
2
9
Agustin, Christiana
Cardinal Newman
2:30.71
2
10
Prouzos, Anna
SATEC
2:37.96
2
2
Giardetti, Daniella
Mary Ward
2:39.69
1
3
Marshall, Keiko
Hillfield Strath
2:43.47
1
4
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
2:43.93
1
5
Scott, Hayley
St Thomas of Vil
2:44.38
1
6
Fila, Elina Gama
York Mills
2:47.76
1
8
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
2:48.49
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
518700 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
5 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!