Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sault-St-Marie, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Madonna
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil - SS Marie
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nikolovski, Peter
Malvern
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
2
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
3
Gennaro, Tanner
St Thomas of Vil
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
4
Cardenas, Esteban
St Michael's - T
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
5
Seto, Richard
York Mills
39.67m
(130'1.75)
1
6
Rivas, Lucas
Chaminade Colleg
38.18m
(125'3)
1
7
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
36.56m
(119'11.25)
1
8
Skeath, Jared
Bishop Allen Aca
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
9
Korab, Dominic
De La Salle Coll
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
10
Grkovic, Miroslav
Vaughan Road Aca
31.92m
(104'8.5)
1
11
Tonello, Matthew
Brebeuf College
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
12
Choden, Kunga
West Toronto
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
13
Hui, Jeffrey
Don Mills
29.36m
(96'3.75)
1
14
Smiley, Adriel
West Hill - Toro
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
15
Walker, William
Chaminade Colleg
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
16
Yung, Paco
York Mills
26.47m
(86'10)
1
17
Pitfield, Graham
Crescent
26.37m
(86'6)
1
18
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
26.34m
(86'5)
1
19
Saudik, Akrem
Vaughan Road Aca
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
20
D'Angelo, Troy
Etobicoke CI
24.54m
(80'6)
1
21
Thaysen, Eli
Monarch Park
23.98m
(78'8)
1
--
Bromfield, Shaquile
Northern - Toron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Berkin-Dervnig, Steven
Etobicoke CI
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzetta, Stefano
De La Salle Coll
44.25m
(145'2)
1
2
Christodoulou, William
Crescent
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
3
Poprawski, Spencer
St Michael's - T
38.51m
(126'4)
1
4
Savo-Sardaro, Stephen
De La Salle Coll
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
5
Thomas, Damiene
Chaminade Colleg
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
6
Gordon-Summers, Dakota
Eastern Commerce
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
7
Ecclestone, Justin
Windfields Jr. H
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
8
Carusone, Julian
Vaughan Road Aca
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
9
Tkach, Paul
Bishop Allen Aca
26.01m
(85'4)
1
10
Clarke, Ashton Wilson
Brebeuf College
24.83m
(81'5.5)
1
11
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
12
Wan, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
13
Weng, Lei
Vaughan Road Aca
23.52m
(77'1.75)
1
14
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
23.37m
(76'8)
1
--
Singleton, Cole
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
2
Hodge, Liam
Runnymede
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
3
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
4
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
5
D'Agostini, Andrew
Neil McNeil
34.59m
(113'5.75)
1
6
Yu, Terence
Albert Campbell
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
7
Rossi, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
34.08m
(111'9.5)
1
8
Evans, Jordell
Runnymede
33.77m
(110'9.5)
1
9
Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel
Chaminade Colleg
31.88m
(104'7)
1
10
Jasar, Majeed
Riverdale
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
11
Gao, Alex
Ridley College
30.79m
(101'0)
1
12
Carr, Antonio
Cardinal Newman
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
12
Anoya, Stuart
Chaminade Colleg
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
14
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
29.47m
(96'8)
1
15
Aleksic, Michael
Riverdale
28.49m
(93'5.5)
1
16
Grant, Delano
Westview Centenn
27.64m
(90'8)
1
17
Jack-Layne, Lemrol
Vaughan Road Aca
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
18
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
26.70m
(87'7)
1
19
Alsalman, Amjed
Dr Norman Bethun
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
20
Morrison, Justin
Vaughan Road Aca
25.01m
(82'0.5)
1
21
Knowles, Erik
De La Salle Coll
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
22
Bab, Karou
Central Technica
22.10m
(72'6)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
35.81m
(117'5.75)
1
2
Appiah, Martha
Don Bosco
28.19m
(92'5.75)
1
3
Goldup, Carly
Bishop Allen Aca
26.43m
(86'8.5)
1
4
Hovey, Gwen
Sir John A MacDo
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
5
Adams, Taylor
Etobicoke CI
23.37m
(76'8)
1
6
Murray, Aliyah
Richview CI
22.62m
(74'2.5)
1
7
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
21.79m
(71'5.75)
1
8
Terenzi, Daniella
De La Salle Coll
21.11m
(69'3)
1
9
Yu, Jasmine
Monarch Park
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
10
Logush, Lauren
St Thomas of Vil
20.35m
(66'9)
1
11
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
12
McKinnon, Leslie
Etobicoke CI
19.28m
(63'3)
1
13
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
19.19m
(62'11.5)
1
14
Marin, Michelle
St Thomas of Vil
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
15
Maney, Jenifer
St Patrick - Tor
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
15
Gould, Nrika
Downsview
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
17
Alarcon, Diana
Cedarbrae CI
17.76m
(58'3)
1
18
White, Leila
Malvern
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
19
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
20
Chow, Ashley
Monarch Park
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
21
Yung, Charmaine
Windfields Jr. H
14.58m
(47'10)
1
22
Carvalho, Helena
Nelson A Boylen
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
23
Bolf, Emma
Monarch Park
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
24
Taranets, Antoinette
De La Salle Coll
11.33m
(37'2)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
22.76m
(74'8)
1
2
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
3
Adams, Ashley
Downsview
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
4
Estevez, Fernanda
Bishop Allen Aca
20.17m
(66'2)
1
5
Morris, Nadjea
Newtonbrook
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
6
Trotman, Lea
St Thomas of Vil
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
7
Day, Latisha
Vaughan Road Aca
18.52m
(60'9)
1
8
Chan, Alex
Crestwood Prepar
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
9
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas of Vil
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
10
Plummer, Allison
Monarch Park
17.30m
(56'9)
1
11
McDonagh-Chamyk, Beatric
Etobicoke CI
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
12
Su, Jane
University of To
16.74m
(54'11)
1
13
Norman, Zoe
University of To
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
14
Johnes, Sulangh
Vaughan Road Aca
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
15
Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee
Dr Norman Bethun
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
16
Chau, Lauren
De La Salle Coll
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
--
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
--
Li, Mina
Riverdale
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ratlkovic, Milijana
Etobicoke School
27.92m
(91'7)
1
2
Puteris, Ema
Bishop Allen Aca
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
3
Lo, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
24.87m
(81'7)
1
4
Rahamat, Saudia
Runnymede
24.74m
(81'2)
1
5
Sinclair, Leanna
Runnymede
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
6
Weatherup, Shannon
Cardinal Newman
23.60m
(77'5)
1
7
Forster, Nicki
Riverdale
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
8
Ferreira, Jennifer
Archbishop Romer
22.68m
(74'4.75)
1
9
Vergara, Angie
Don Bosco
20.88m
(68'6)
1
10
Martinez, Nicole
George S Henry A
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
11
McKoy, Tiffany
Woburn
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
12
Sun, Wendy
Bishop Strachan
19.74m
(64'9)
1
13
Plummer, Sara
Monarch Park
19.73m
(64'8.75)
1
14
Wong, Janna
Dr Norman Bethun
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
15
Paolucci, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
16
Davies, Brittany
Hillfield Strath
17.15m
(56'3)
1
17
Noble, Teneisha
Runnymede
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
18
Cerisano, Stefania
St Thomas of Vil
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
19
MacTavish, Tara
Monarch Park
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
20
Gardner, Hillarie
Lester B Pearson
15.65m
(51'4)
1
21
Jacob, Laglenda
Downsview
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
22
Dyzenhaus, Sophie
Monarch Park
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
110995 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!