Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 21st to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
Attending groups
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandali, Ehab El
Westview Centenn
9:12.47
1
10
2
Lawand, Robert
Lawrence Park
9:15.98
1
8
3
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
9:22.41
1
6
4
Mustard, Timothy
Bishop Allen Aca
9:25.34
1
5
5
King, Bobby
Leaside
9:40.85
1
4
6
Fanjoy, John
Leaside
9:51.31
1
3
7
Genua, Thomas
Royal St. George
9:52.37
1
2
8
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
9:52.88
1
1
9
Long, Colin
Leaside
10:02.33
1
10
Hanratty, Brian
Senator O’Conn
10:03.66
1
11
MacSporran, David
Michael Power-St
10:04.17
1
12
Lucil, Dean
Richview CI
10:15.30
1
13
Dinunzio, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
10:27.00
1
14
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
10:39.04
1
15
Rule, Terren
York Mills
10:41.30
1
16
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
10:43.54
1
17
Gonsalves, J.P.
York Mills
11:08.82
1
18
Chandrakumar, Thanujan
Albert Campbell
11:19.69
1
19
Mistry, Laya
West Humber
11:26.67
1
20
Ky, Raymond
West Humber
11:31.74
1
21
Foo, Drake
Richview CI
12:27.44
1
--
Zambazis, Emmanuel
Crestwood Prepar
SCR
1
--
Storey, Evan
Sir Oliver Mowat
SCR
1
--
Lovisotto, Andrew
St Michael - Kem
SCR
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGillvray, Josh
Leaside
9:16.99
1
10
2
Azubalis, Audrius
Father John Redm
9:53.62
1
8
3
Sanger, Louis
Northern - Toron
10:00.78
1
6
4
Lopez-Bondi, Gregorio
Richview CI
10:01.13
1
5
5
Fernando, Dylantha
Sir John A MacDo
10:03.38
1
4
6
Savlov, Zachary
Northern - Toron
10:12.57
1
3
7
Cira, Cameron
St Michael - Kem
10:14.95
1
2
8
Boughner, Andrew
Windfields Jr. H
10:32.87
1
1
9
Chojecki, Adam
Father John Redm
10:33.04
1
10
Staples, Matthew
Country Day
10:40.59
1
11
Marshall, Seph
Father John Redm
10:52.52
1
12
D'Costa, Eric
Sir Oliver Mowat
10:55.17
1
13
Parker, David
Trinity College
10:58.64
1
14
Rivard, Josh
Leaside
10:59.23
1
15
Dinella, Stephen
William Lyon Mac
11:01.93
1
16
Liu, Edward
Agincourt CI
11:15.26
1
--
Iyer, Siddhant
West Humber
DNF
1
--
Bhagat, Mohit
Weston
SCR
1
--
Keddie, Conrad
Silverthorn
SCR
1
--
Cossidente, Chris
Chaminade Colleg
SCR
1
--
Scmidt, Matt
St Michael - Kem
SCR
1
--
Kwok, Tony
Woburn
SCR
1
--
Vyas, Meet
John Polanyi
SCR
1
--
Runner, Unknown
Earl Haig
SCR
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Justyn
St Michael - Kem
8:44.06
1
10
2
Messina, Phillip
St Michael - Kem
8:54.17
1
8
3
Ghali, Melika
Jarvis
8:57.16
1
6
4
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
8:57.54
1
5
5
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
9:12.53
1
4
6
Moore, Chris
Lawrence Park
9:16.94
1
3
7
Bessai, Santi
Etobicoke School
9:17.86
1
2
8
Heaps, Aaron
Northern - Toron
9:21.87
1
1
9
Minassian, Arakel
De La Salle Coll
9:22.53
1
10
Tramble, Ian
St Michael - Kem
9:48.92
1
11
Nettleton, Gregory
Wexford
9:54.11
1
12
Guy, Zachary
Cardinal Newman
10:11.42
1
13
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
10:18.13
1
14
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
10:23.39
1
15
Barron, Boris
Earl Haig
10:30.94
1
16
Chan, Matthew
Earl Haig
10:41.97
1
17
Abdi, Ahmed
Westview Centenn
11:35.08
1
18
Lewin, Jamar
Albert Campbell
11:36.26
1
--
McCoy, Nathan
Etobicoke School
SCR
1
--
Jinkinson, David
Etobicoke CI
SCR
1
--
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
SCR
1
--
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
SCR
1
--
Zahid, Sarim
George S Henry A
SCR
1
--
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
SCR
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Park, Laura
York Mills
10:52.03
1
10
2
Hilliard, Madison
Leaside
10:54.93
1
8
3
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
10:55.84
1
6
4
Kinninmont, Erin
Cardinal Newman
10:56.42
1
5
5
Ferneyhough, Claire
St Joseph's Coll
11:04.47
1
4
6
Burrows, Arden
Humberside
11:06.57
1
3
7
Foss, Gabrielle
Northern - Toron
11:18.58
1
2
8
Sprenger, Jillian
Richview CI
11:28.10
1
1
9
Gill, Amira
Michael Power-St
12:00.24
1
10
Turner, Carly
Etobicoke School
12:03.22
1
11
Watson, Megan
Richview CI
12:04.74
1
12
Petkovic, Paula
Parkdale
12:23.12
1
13
Muldoon, Meghan
Cardinal Newman
12:27.91
1
14
Skain, Caitlin
Crestwood Prepar
12:46.48
1
15
Ganeshanathan, Livia
Woburn
13:33.05
1
16
Wang, Amy
York Mills
13:46.15
1
17
Liu, Ivy
York Mills
14:08.21
1
18
Smith-Young, Erin
Wexford
14:15.09
1
19
Sidhu, Purneet
West Humber
15:12.34
1
--
McNee, Mary
Bishop Strachan
SCR
1
--
Gutierrez, Arlene
Winston Churchil
SCR
1
--
Wildfong, Stephanie
York Mills
SCR
1
--
Buchanan, Laurel
St John's Kilmar
SCR
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampard, Caroline
Havergal
10:50.79
1
10
2
Wheeler, Laura
Northern - Toron
10:51.39
1
8
3
Harris, Emma
Loretto Abbey
10:52.14
1
6
4
Durgy, Cassie
Leaside
10:52.95
1
5
5
Tramble, Lindsay
De La Salle Coll
11:13.27
1
4
6
Kelly, Sarah
Leaside
11:41.57
1
3
7
Kosc, Helen
De La Salle Coll
11:59.63
1
2
8
Tanaka, Mina
Don Mills
12:02.51
1
1
9
Niedbala, Rebecca
Michael Power-St
12:06.56
1
10
Gold, Vanessa
Bishop Strachan
12:13.93
1
11
Passmore, Anna
North Toronto
12:16.66
1
12
Douglas, Jackie
Loretto Abbey
12:42.32
1
13
Duffy, Colleen
Michael Power-St
12:42.78
1
14
Khalil, Danah
Windfields Jr. H
12:58.59
1
15
Macpherson, Jennifer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12:59.11
1
16
Hassan, Hawa
Newtonbrook
13:01.57
1
17
Masliah, Adva
Earl Haig
13:32.40
1
18
Chandraku, Pirathajini
Albert Campbell
14:37.55
1
19
Cox, Erin
Richview CI
14:38.09
1
--
Marlatt, Libby
Wexford
DNF
1
--
Leshchyshen, Olena
Etobicoke School
DNS
1
--
Brath, Hana
Etobicoke School
DNS
1
--
Eid, Aaisha
Woburn
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
9:49.09
1
10
2
Petrick, Heather
Ridley College
9:55.39
1
8
3
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
10:56.91
1
6
4
Clarke, Alexandra
Michael Power-St
11:13.13
1
5
5
Hickey, Quinlan
St Clement's - T
11:14.14
1
4
6
Duncanova, Nikola
Branksome Hall
11:36.06
1
3
7
Kita, Helena
Monarch Park
11:42.56
1
2
8
Zonneveld, Paula
Leaside
11:50.80
1
1
9
Perry, Heather
Riverdale
11:54.32
1
10
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
11:57.23
1
11
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
12:25.87
1
12
Perez, Maribel
Marshall McLuhan
12:35.34
1
13
Amador, Carolyn
Silverthorn
12:42.23
1
14
Stefenatti, Alessia
Richview CI
12:56.64
1
15
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:00.52
1
16
Tse, Ashtyn
Earl Haig
13:25.15
1
17
Thiessen, Rachel
Leaside
13:28.00
1
18
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
13:47.84
1
19
Yeung, Fion
Albert Campbell
15:09.20
1
--
Crux, Caitlin
Silverthorn
SCR
1
--
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
SCR
1
--
Baliwalla, Jessica
Richview CI
SCR
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
780604 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
119 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!