Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
105
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messina, Phillip
St Michael - Kem
9:26.29
1
10
2
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
9:27.45
1
8
3
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
9:30.21
1
6
4
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
9:42.28
1
5
5
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
9:46.41
1
4
6
Black, Toms
Crescent
9:48.52
1
3
7
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
9:56.80
1
2
8
Medrek, Alex
York Mills
10:08.88
1
1
9
Tramble, Ian
St Michael - Kem
10:09.25
1
10
Tu, Eugene
Riverdale
10:22.78
1
11
Kocettrev, Philip
Lawrence Park
10:24.72
1
12
Fraeys, Jeremie
Leaside
10:27.05
1
13
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
10:28.83
1
14
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
10:29.68
1
15
Amina, Keian
Etienne Brule
10:29.69
1
16
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
10:30.06
1
17
Buck, Scott
Runnymede
10:43.45
1
18
Darnley, MacNeal
Monarch Park
10:46.63
1
19
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
10:48.02
1
20
Jin, Chenyi
AY Jackson - Nor
10:56.65
1
21
Jinkinson, David
Etobicoke CI
11:19.89
1
--
Jaswal, Vikrant
West Humber
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
9:32.17
1
10
2
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
9:35.83
1
8
3
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
10:05.47
1
6
4
Kanko, Robbie
Martingrove
10:08.18
1
5
5
Henley, Macalem
Northview Height
10:16.08
1
4
6
Simon, Parker
Royal St. George
10:17.40
1
3
7
Mulligan, Alex
Malvern
10:36.58
1
2
8
Totten, Liam
St Michael - Kem
10:39.01
1
1
9
Elliot, Erik
Leaside
10:40.26
1
10
Perry, Liam
Brebeuf College
10:43.12
1
11
Minassian, Arakel
De La Salle Coll
10:46.10
1
12
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
10:51.46
1
13
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
11:12.96
1
14
Luk, Alvin
William Lyon Mac
11:18.65
1
15
Chadder, Phillip
Don Valley Jr HS
11:24.06
1
16
Lay, Eric
William Lyon Mac
11:26.41
1
17
Collins, Chad
Bendale
11:26.85
1
18
Moore, Joshua
Vaughan Road Aca
11:37.93
1
19
Majluf, Sergio
Martingrove
13:36.50
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
8:55.07
1
10
2
Williamso, Christopher
Bayview Glen
9:07.59
1
8
3
Hynes, Brendan
St Michael - Kem
9:08.58
1
6
4
Ntoukas, Nick
East York
9:08.78
1
5
5
Freibauer, Alex
St Michael - Kem
9:16.39
1
4
6
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
9:29.43
1
3
7
Ghiglione, Gabriel
Rosedale Heights
9:30.65
1
2
8
Poland, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
9:43.09
1
1
9
Anderson, Curtis
Malvern
9:53.84
1
10
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
9:56.15
1
11
Hill, Scott
Humberside
9:57.74
1
12
Mascetta, Dylan
Bishop Allen Aca
10:05.84
1
13
Filipowich, Bohdan
Cardinal Newman
10:09.11
1
14
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
10:17.20
1
15
Costen, Sean
St Michael - Kem
10:27.86
1
16
Edmunds, Andrew
Malvern
10:34.82
1
17
Rashev, James
Northview Height
10:37.51
1
18
Stark, Daniel
Richview CI
10:41.25
1
19
Reyes, Scott
Martingrove
11:40.01
1
20
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
11:56.49
1
21
Bradbeer, Will
Etobicoke CI
12:16.28
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsay, Carly
Trinity College
11:06.82
1
10
2
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
11:15.20
1
8
3
Yang, Connie
York Mills
11:19.20
1
6
4
Periera, Maria
Humberside
11:29.94
1
5
5
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:29.95
1
4
6
Maly, Alex
Hillfield Strath
11:38.22
1
3
7
Petrick, Heather
Ridley College
11:46.34
1
2
8
Browers, Kara
Monarch Park
12:18.42
1
1
9
Sommerville, Katie
Humberside
12:35.60
1
10
Injac, Lidia
York Mills
12:43.82
1
11
Dowling, Shannon
Havergal
12:48.98
1
12
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:02.32
1
13
Rashev, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
13:02.72
1
14
Tourneur, Kirstyn
Cardinal Newman
13:04.46
1
15
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
13:06.21
1
16
Santos, Krystal Dos
Marshall McLuhan
13:07.92
1
17
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:28.91
1
18
Yim, Megan
AY Jackson - Nor
14:15.06
1
--
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemiuex, Mackenzie
Humberside
10:00.40
1
10
2
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:24.60
1
8
3
Farmosa, Rebecca
Leaside
11:41.70
1
6
4
Jackson, Brittany
Country Day
11:47.90
1
5
5
Alexsandra, Setchell
Vaughan Road Aca
12:20.10
1
4
6
Lawson, Nicole
Malvern
12:24.30
1
3
7
Goncharenko, Natasha
Humberside
12:24.80
1
2
8
Jacqueline, O'Rourke
Ridley College
12:26.70
1
1
9
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
12:34.90
1
10
Ayson, Samantha
Cardinal Newman
12:39.70
1
11
Andreas, Diane
Cardinal Newman
12:58.70
1
12
Inberg, Kalle
RH King Academy
13:01.90
1
13
Harlow, Terran
Etobicoke School
13:08.60
1
14
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
13:17.40
1
15
Wang, Shanshan
Don Mills
13:20.40
1
16
Scandiffio, Jillian
De La Salle Coll
13:24.50
1
17
Chernik, Sasha
Vaughan Road Aca
13:52.00
1
18
Tse, Ashtyn
Earl Haig
13:58.80
1
19
Giardetti, Daniella
Mary Ward
14:02.40
1
20
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
14:04.90
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Madeline
Lawrence Park
10:26.31
1
10
2
Emilio, Sarah
Malvern
10:31.97
1
8
3
Tmej, Jacqueline
De La Salle Coll
11:04.03
1
6
4
Stone, Hilary
St Clement's - T
11:18.29
1
5
5
White, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
11:47.34
1
4
6
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
11:51.14
1
3
7
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
11:51.97
1
2
8
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
11:55.80
1
1
9
Ravindran, Anju
Branksome Hall
12:08.45
1
10
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
12:11.03
1
11
Fackoury, Rachel
St John's Kilmar
12:15.44
1
12
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
12:18.87
1
13
Penalagan, Bianca
Father John Redm
12:23.62
1
14
McKinnon, Kelly
Etobicoke CI
12:52.22
1
15
Kanko, Lauren
Martingrove
12:54.28
1
16
Wakeham, Shannon
Notre Dame - Tor
12:59.93
1
17
Kirk, Tricia
Lakeshore CI - T
13:12.64
1
18
Jameson, Laura
Humberside
13:12.67
1
19
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
14:09.65
1
20
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
14:33.72
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
194809 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 20th 2011, 2:42am
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!